2019 Results

State Championships

Competitive Tinies


Tinies Gold Tinies Navy March ~ 3rd Exercises ~ 2nd Rods ~ 1st Aesthetic ~ 3rd




Seniors ~ Championship Division


Seniors Competition




Masters


Masters Competition Clubs ~ 3rd




Intermediates ~ Division 2


Intermediates Team 1 Competition March ~ 1st Clubs ~ 2nd Exercises ~ 1st Rods ~ 2nd Aesthetic ~ 1st Cali Revue ~ 1st OVERALL ~ 1st




Juniors ~ Championship Division


Junior Team 1 Competition

Rods ~ HM Song & Dance ~ HM Ju nior Team 2 Competition March ~ 2nd Clubs ~ 1st Exercises ~ HM

Rods ~ 3rd

Aesthetic ~ 3rd OVERALL ~ 3rd




Sub Juniors ~ Division 1


Sub Junior Team 1 Competition March ~ 1st Exercises ~ 1st Rods ~ 1st Clubs ~1st Character Folk ~ 1st

OVERALL - 1st

Sub Junior Team 2 & 3 Competition March 1st (Team 2) & 4th (Team 3) Exercises 4th (Team 2) Rods 2nd (Team 2) Clubs 4th (Team 2) Character Folk 1st (Team 2) & 4th (Team 3) OVERALL-1st





Ballarat

Sub Juniors ~ Division 2


Winners of the Aggregate! Team 1 March ~ 1st Clubs ~ 1st Exercises ~ 1st Rods ~ 1st Aesthetic ~ 1st Song & Dance ~ 2nd Team 2 Song & Dance ~ HC





2018 Results

State Championships

Competitive Tinies


Tinies Gold March ~3rd Exercises ~4th

Rods ~2n

Tinies Navy Exercises ~3rd




Seniors ~ Championship Division


Seniors Competition Calisthenics Review ~ 4th!




Masters


Masters Competition March ~ 4th Exercises ~ 4th Rods ~ 2nd




Intermediates ~ Division 1


Intermediates Team 1 Competition Clubs ~4th




Juniors ~ Championship Division


Junior Team 1 Competition March ~ 3rd Clubs ~ 4th Calisthenics Review ~ 4th Junior Team 2 Competition Rods ~3rd




Sub Juniors ~ Division 1


Sub Junior Team 1 Competition March ~ 2nd Exercises ~ 3rd Rods ~ 2nd Clubs ~4th Aesthetic ~ 2nd

OVERALL - 3rd

Sub Junior Team 2 & 3 Competition March 1st (Team 2) & 3rd (Team 3) Exercises 2nd (Team 2) & 3rd (Team 3) Rods 2nd (Team 2) & 3rd (Team 3) Clubs 1st (Team 2) & 3rd (Team 3) Aesthetic 1st (Team 3) OVERALL-1st





Ballarat

Juniors ~ Division 2


Winners of the Reserve Aggregate! Junior Team 1 Competition March ~ 1st Exercises ~ 1st Rods ~ 3rd Aesthetic ~ 3rd Junior Team 2 Competition

Clubs ~ 2nd Exercises ~ 4th Rods ~ 2nd Aesthetic ~ 1st





2017 Results

State Championships

Competitive Tinies


Tinies Gold March ~3rd Exercises ~4th

Rods ~2n

Tinies Navy Exercises ~3rd




Seniors ~ Championship Division


Seniors Competition Calisthenics Review ~ 4th!




Masters


Masters Competition March ~ 4th Exercises ~ 4th Rods ~ 2nd




Intermediates ~ Division 1


Intermediates Team 1 Competition Clubs ~4th




Juniors ~ Championship Division


Junior Team 1 Competition March ~ 3rd Clubs ~ 4th Calisthenics Review ~ 4th Junior Team 2 Competition Rods ~3rd




Sub Juniors ~ Division 1


Sub Junior Team 1 Competition March ~ 2nd Exercises ~ 3rd Rods ~ 2nd Clubs ~4th Aesthetic ~ 2nd

OVERALL - 3rd

Sub Junior Team 2 & 3 Competition March 1st (Team 2) & 3rd (Team 3) Exercises 2nd (Team 2) & 3rd (Team 3) Rods 2nd (Team 2) & 3rd (Team 3) Clubs 1st (Team 2) & 3rd (Team 3) Aesthetic 1st (Team 3) OVERALL-1st





Ballarat

Juniors ~ Division 2


Winners of the Reserve Aggregate! Junior Team 1 Competition March ~ 1st Exercises ~ 1st Rods ~ 3rd Aesthetic ~ 3rd Junior Team 2 Competition

Clubs ~ 2nd Exercises ~ 4th Rods ~ 2nd Aesthetic ~ 1st





2016 Results

State Championships


Juniors Div 1 March ~3rd Exercises ~3rd Rods ~2nd Clubs ~4th Aesthetic ~3rd Cali Revue ~3rd Sub Junior Team 1 Div 1 March ~1st Exercises ~4th Clubs ~1st Character Folk ~4th Sub Junior Teams 2&3 Div 1 March ~1st & 4th Exercises ~2nd & 3rd Rods ~1st & 2nd Clubs ~1st & 3rd Character Folk ~5th OVERALL-1st Tinies Team 1 March ~4th Rods ~1st Song & Dance ~3rd Tinies Team 2 March ~3rd Exercises ~3rd Song & Dance ~2nd Tinies Team 3 March ~3rd Exercises ~1st Rods ~2nd Song & Dance ~1st




Innovation Competitions


Tinies Team 1 March ~2nd Exercises ~2nd Rods ~2nd Song & Dance ~2nd Tinies Team 2 March ~3rd Exercises ~4th Rods ~4th Song & Dance ~3rd Tinies Team 3 March ~1st Exercises ~1st Rods ~3rd Song & Dance ~2nd




May Competitions


Seniors Champ Dance ~2nd Juniors Div 1 Exercises ~3rd Clubs ~4th Aesthetic ~3rd Sub Junior Team 1 Div 1 Rods ~2nd Sub Junior Teams 2&3 Div 1 March ~2nd Rods ~2nd & 3rd Character Folk ~3rd




Royal South Street Competitions


Sub Junior Team 1 Div 2 March ~1st Rods ~5th Clubs ~4th Aesthetic ~5th Exercises ~5th Sub Junior Teams 2 Div 2 March ~1st Exercises ~2nd Clubs ~3rd





LOCATION

All Saints Uniting Church


364a Marion Road (corner Mooringe Avenue)

Plympton SA 5038

 

CONTACT​ US

© 2018 Plympton Halifax Calisthenics Club.